Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Amphiprion sandaracinos

Amphiprion sandaracinosis commonly referred to as Eastern Skunk Anemonefish, Golden Anemonefish, Orange Anemonefish, Yellow Clownfish, Yellow skunk clownfish. Difficulty in the aquarium: Średnio trudny. A aquarium size of at least 150 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber François Libert

Copyright zsispeo, Foto: Menjangan Island, Bali, Indonesien


Courtesy of the author François Libert Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
AphiaID:
278405 
Scientific:
Amphiprion sandaracinos 
German:
Orangefarbener Weißrücken-Anemonenfisch 
English:
Eastern Skunk Anemonefish, Golden Anemonefish, Orange Anemonefish, Yellow Clownfish, Yellow Skunk Clownfish 
Category:
Błazenki 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amphiprion (Genus) > sandaracinos (Species) 
Initial determination:
Allen, 1972 
Sea depth:
3 - 20 Meter 
Size:
10 cm - 14 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
Średnio trudny 
Offspring:
Easy to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-02-04 11:03:56 

Captive breeding / propagation

Amphiprion sandaracinos daje się rozmnażać i w handlu dostępne są zwierzta z hodowli. Bądź człowiekiem, ulżyj środowisku i kup zwierzę z hodowli, zamiast z odłowu.

Info

Allen, 1972

Easy to keep and quite tough. Not very agressive, they will defend their anemone though. Lives in nature together with Stoichatis mertensii.

Synonym:
Amphiprion sandracinos Allen, 1972

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amphiprioninae (Subfamily) > Amphiprion (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Hippocampus Bildarchiv (de). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.



Pictures

Pair

copyright DeJong Marinelife
1

Commonly

Copyright zsispeo, Foto: Menjangan Island, Bali, Indonesien
1
Copyright Scott & Jeanette Johnson, Salomonen
1
Copyright Bo Davidsson, Schweden
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
copyright Johnny Jensen, Dänemark
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

am 01.03.21#4
Zur Eingewöhnung und Anemonennutzung: Meine beiden ausgewachsenen Wildfänge schwammen beim Händler in einer Heteractis crispa. In meinem Aquarium frisch eingesetzt bezogen sie sofort eine Gruppe aus 3 Nemenzophyllia-Steinkorallen. Erst am 2. Tag bezogen sie die Rote Blasenanemone. Sie wurden lange durch einen Halichoeres hortulans - vor allem abends - attakiert.
am 04.06.13#3
Ich halte zwei diese sehr schönen Fische, wobei sie nacheinander eingesetzt wurden und sich nach anfänglichen Verfolgungsjagden gut arrangiert haben und wohl jetzt ein "Pärchen" geworden sind. Sie wohnen in 2 roten und einer grünen Blasenanemone, mal zu zweit in einer, mal jeder in einer, wobei die grüne nur gelegentlich von ihnen gekuschelt wird. Die Anemonen vertragen das gut. Die Fische beissen einem sofort in die Hand, wenn man ins Becken greift und zu nah an ihre Anemonen dran kommt, tut aber nicht weh ;-) Auch beim Füttern verlassen sie die Anemonen nur ungern und immer nur einigen Zentimeter weit, das Futter muss ihnen also schon vor die Nase regnen. Gegenüber den anderen Fischen sind sie nicht erkennbar aggressiv, auch nicht wenn die dicht an der Anemone vorbei schwimmen. Schöne, robuste Fische!
am 20.02.06#2
Geschlechtsunterschied:.. Weibchen ist deutlich größer als ein Männchen

geschlechtswandel: ja
4 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss