Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Amphiprion percula

Amphiprion perculais commonly referred to as Blackfinned Clownfish, Clown Anemonefish, Clownfish, Eastern clownfish, Orange Clownfish. Difficulty in the aquarium: Średnio trudny. A aquarium size of at least 150 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber TorbenLo

A. Percula




Uploaded by TorbenLo.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
AphiaID:
278402 
Scientific:
Amphiprion percula 
German:
Trauerband-Anemonenfisch 
English:
Blackfinned Clownfish, Clown Anemonefish, Clownfish, Eastern Clownfish, Orange Clownfish 
Category:
Błazenki 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amphiprion (Genus) > percula (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Lacepède, ), 1802 
Sea depth:
1 - 15 Meter 
Size:
6 cm - 11 cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
Średnio trudny 
Offspring:
Easy to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2021-04-15 07:08:06 

Captive breeding / propagation

Amphiprion percula daje się rozmnażać i w handlu dostępne są zwierzta z hodowli. Bądź człowiekiem, ulżyj środowisku i kup zwierzę z hodowli, zamiast z odłowu.

Info

(Lacepède, 1802)

A. percula is often mistakenly sold as A. ocellaris. A. percula has more black in it's coloration wich gets even larger the older the fish gets.
A. percula has a larger fin as well. It is peaceful, small and magnificently colored. Easy to keep and will accept many kinds of anemones.

Synonyms:
Actinicola percula (Lacepède, 1802)
Amphiprion tunicatus Cuvier, 1830
Lutjanus percula Lacepède, 1802

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amphiprioninae (Subfamily) > Amphiprion (Genus)

Pictures

Adult


Spawn

A. Percula beim laichen
1
A. Percula beim laichen
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

am 21.09.20#15
Klasse, vielen Dank für die Verlinkung der Video.

LG

Andreas
Admin MWL

--
Liebe Grüße Andreas
am 19.09.20#14
Ich habe ein Video über die Haltung von diversen Clownfischen auf Youtube Hochgeladen
www.youtube.com
am 29.03.17#13
Mein Pärchen wurden mit einem Messbecher langsam in die Nähe der Kupferanemone ins Becken entlassen und schwups .... haben sie sich sofort eingekuschelt.
15 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss