Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Amphiprion akallopisos

Amphiprion akallopisosis commonly referred to as Nosestripe Anemonefish, Nosestriped Anemonefish, Skunk Anemonefish, Skunk Clownfish, Skunk-striped Anemonefish, Skunk Striped Anemonefish, Western Skunk Anemonefish, Whitebacked Clownfish. Difficulty in the aquarium: Średnio trudny. A aquarium size of at least 400 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber De Jong Marinelife, Holland

copyright DeJong Marinelife


Courtesy of the author De Jong Marinelife, Holland Please visit www.dejongmarinelife.nl for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1821 
AphiaID:
212770 
Scientific:
Amphiprion akallopisos 
German:
Indischer Weißrücken-Clownfisch 
English:
Nosestripe Anemonefish, Nosestriped Anemonefish, Skunk Anemonefish, Skunk Clownfish, Skunk-striped Anemonefish, Skunk Striped Anemonefish, Western Skunk Anemonefish, Whitebacked Clownfish 
Category:
Błazenki 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amphiprion (Genus) > akallopisos (Species) 
Initial determination:
Bleeker, 1853 
Sea depth:
3 - 25 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 11cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Tank:
~ 400 Liter 
Difficulty:
Średnio trudny 
Offspring:
Easy to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2021-01-02 16:44:00 

Captive breeding / propagation

Amphiprion akallopisos daje się rozmnażać i w handlu dostępne są zwierzta z hodowli. Bądź człowiekiem, ulżyj środowisku i kup zwierzę z hodowli, zamiast z odłowu.

Info

Bleeker, 1853

Its a rare species in Germany!

Synonyms:
Amphiprion akallopisus Bleeker, 1853
Phalerebus akallopisos (Bleeker, 1853)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amphiprioninae (Subfamily) > Amphiprion (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Flickr, Jean-Marie Gradot (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.



Pictures

Commonly

copyright DeJong Marinelife
3
copyright Johnny Jensen, Dänemark
2
Amphiprion akallopisos in Heteractis magnifica, Seychellen 2017
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

am 31.12.15#2
Er ähnelt sehr stark dem Orangen Anemonenfisch (Amphiprion sandaracinos) und unterscheidet sich von diesem durch die unterschiedliche Anzahl der Flossenstacheln, der weißen Schwanzflosse, die beim Orangen Anemonenfisch orange ist, sowie dem auf dem Kopf schmaleren weißen Längsstreifen. Die Zähne des Weißrücken-Anemonenfisch sind als Schneidezähne ausgebildet, während die von Amphiprion sandaracinos eine konische Form haben.
ich habe weiters beobachtet, dass A. akallopisos eher lachsfarben bzw. rosa-orange und A. sandaracinos leuchtend orange ist. Ich weiß aber nicht ob das immer zutrifft.
am 20.02.06#1
Geschlechtsunterschied:.. Weibchen ist deutlich größer als ein Männchen

geschlechtswandel: ja
2 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss