Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH aquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Goniobranchus alius


...

Goniobranchus alius, Copyright Bo Davidsson

Uploaded by Muelly.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
8783 
AphiaID:
597347 
Scientific:
Goniobranchus alius 
German:
Prachtsternschnecke 
English:
Nudibranch 
Category:
Ślimaki nagoskrzelne 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Goniobranchus (Genus) > alius (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Rudman, ), 1987 
Occurrence:
Kenya, South-Africa, Tansania, Ocean Indyjski 
Size:
1.5 cm - 4 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
No reliable information available, gąbki, specjalista pokarmowy! 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-09-27 13:29:03 

Husbandry

Goniobranchus alius (Rudman, 1987)

Sea slugs genus Goniobranchus fees exclusivey on sponges.

Synonym:
Chromodoris alius

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Euctenidiacea (Suborder) > Doridacea (Infraorder) > Doridoidea (Superfamily) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Goniobranchus (Genus) > Goniobranchus alius (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Goniobranchus alius

Last comment in the discussion about Goniobranchus alius