Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Goniobranchus geometricus



Profile

lexID:
2785 
AphiaID:
597336 
Scientific:
Goniobranchus geometricus 
German:
Geometric Chromodoris 
English:
Geometric Chromodoris 
Category:
Ślimaki nagoskrzelne 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Goniobranchus (Genus) > geometricus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Risbec, ), 1928 
Occurrence:
Indonesia, Indo Pacific, Sulawesi 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 3,5cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
specjalista pokarmowy! 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-01-01 11:21:24 

Husbandry

Goniobranchus geometricus (Risbec, 1928)

Host of the parasitic copepod Ceratosomicola delicata.

Synonym:
Chromodoris geometrica

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Euctenidiacea (Suborder) > Doridacea (Infraorder) > Doridoidea (Superfamily) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Goniobranchus (Genus) > Goniobranchus geometricus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Goniobranchus geometricus

Last comment in the discussion about Goniobranchus geometricus


Co to jest?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.