Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Pseudanthias olivaceus

Pseudanthias olivaceusis commonly referred to as Yellow Tail Basslet. Difficulty in the aquarium: Wyłącznie dla ekspertów! Bardzo trudny w hodowli!. A aquarium size of at least 800 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii

Copyright J. E. Randall, Foto: Fanning Island, Kiribati


Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
2005 
AphiaID:
277470 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias olivaceus 
German:
Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Yellow Tail Basslet 
Category:
Strzępiele 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > olivaceus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Randall & McCosker, ), 1982 
Sea depth:
1 - 34 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 12cm 
Temperature:
27,3°C - 28,4°C 
Tank:
~ 800 Liter 
Difficulty:
Wyłącznie dla ekspertów! Bardzo trudny w hodowli! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-10 11:14:49 

Info

(Randall & McCosker, 1982)

Pacific Ocean: Cook Islands, Austral and French Polynesia. Very rare.....

Synonym:
Anthias olivaceus Randall & McCosker, 1982

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > Pseudanthias olivaceus (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright J. E. Randall,  Foto:  Fanning Island, Kiribati
1
Pseudanthias olivaceus (c) by De Jong Marinelife
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss