Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Synchiropus bartelsi

Synchiropus bartelsiis commonly referred to as Bartel's dragonet. Difficulty in the aquarium: To nie jest zwierzę dla początkujących. A aquarium size of at least 160 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan, Foto: Sulawesi, West Papua, Indonesien, Weibchen


Courtesy of the author Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA Please visit www.ryanphotographic.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
8613 
AphiaID:
273239 
Scientific:
Synchiropus bartelsi 
German:
Leierfisch 
English:
Bartel's Dragonet 
Category:
Lirowate 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Callionymidae (Family) > Synchiropus (Genus) > bartelsi (Species) 
Initial determination:
Fricke, 1981 
Sea depth:
0 - 35 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 4.5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 160 Liter 
Difficulty:
To nie jest zwierzę dla początkujących 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-07 15:52:09 

Info

Fricke, 1981

Synonyms:
Neosynchiropus bartelsi (Fricke, 1981)
Synchiropus bartlesi Fricke, 1981

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Callionymoidei (Suborder) > Callionymidae (Family) > Synchiropus (Genus) > Synchiropus bartelsi (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishwise Pro, Dennis und Sally Polack (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Male

Copyright Michael Henke, Foto: Menjangan, Bali, Indonesien
1
Copyright Sally und Dennis Polack, Foto  Ambon Island, Hurukila Wall, Indonesien, adultes Männchen
1

Female

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan, Foto: Sulawesi, West Papua, Indonesien, Weibchen
2
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan, Foto: Raja Ampat, West Papua, Indonesien, Weibchen
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan, Foto: Raja Ampat, West Papua, Indonesien, Weibchen
1
Copyright Sally und Dennis Polack, Foto Uepi Island, Salomon-Inseln
1
Copyright Sally und Dennis Polack, Foto Ambon Island, Hurukila Wall, Indonesien, adultes Weibchen
1

Commonly

Copyright Sally und Dennis Polack, Foto  Uepi Island, Solomon-Inseln
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Co to jest?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.