Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Felimare fontandraui



Profile

lexID:
9503 
AphiaID:
597820 
Scientific:
Felimare fontandraui 
German:
Nacktschnecke 
English:
Nudibranch 
Category:
Ślimaki nagoskrzelne 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Felimare (Genus) > fontandraui (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Pruvot-Fol, ), 1951 
Occurrence:
Portugal, East-Atlantic Ocean, the Canary Islands, Spain, the Mediterranean Sea, European Coasts, Azory 
Size:
bis zu 4cm 
Temperature:
°C - 24°C 
Food:
gąbki 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-03-13 21:23:52 

Husbandry

(Pruvot-Fol, 1951)


Synonyms:
Glossodoris fontandraui Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Hypselodoris fontandraui (Pruvot-Fol, 1951)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Euctenidiacea (Suborder) > Doridacea (Infraorder) > Doridoidea (Superfamily) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Felimare (Genus) > Felimare fontandraui (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

2
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Felimare fontandraui

Last comment in the discussion about Felimare fontandraui