Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Felimare bilineata



Profile

lexID:
7113 
AphiaID:
597516 
Scientific:
Felimare bilineata 
German:
Sternschnecke 
English:
Felimare Bilineata 
Category:
Ślimaki nagoskrzelne 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Felimare (Genus) > bilineata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Pruvot-Fol, ), 1953 
Occurrence:
North Atlantic Ocean, Madeira, East-Atlantic Ocean, the Mediterranean Sea, Ghana, Portugal 
Size:
bis zu 4cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
gąbki, specjalista pokarmowy! 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-05-05 09:42:24 

Husbandry

Felimare bilineata (Pruvot-Fol, 1953)

Felimare bilineata is a species of colourful sea slug or dorid nudibranch, a marine gastropod mollusk in the family Chromodorididae.

Its feeds exclusively on sponges.

Synonym:
Felimare bilineata bilineata
Glossodoris bilineata
Hypselodoris bilineata
Hypselodoris bilineata bilineata

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Euctenidiacea (Suborder) > Doridacea (Infraorder) > Doridoidea (Superfamily) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Felimare (Genus) > Felimare bilineata (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Felimare bilineata

Last comment in the discussion about Felimare bilineata