Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Clathria (Thalysias) venosa


Profile

lexID:
6739 
AphiaID:
196879 
Scientific:
Clathria (Thalysias) venosa 
German:
Orange-Ader-Krustenschwamm 
English:
Orange Veined Encrusting Sponge 
Category:
Gąbki 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Porifera (Phylum) > Demospongiae (Class) > Poecilosclerida (Order) > Microcionidae (Family) > Clathria (Genus) > (Thalysias) venosa (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Alcolado, ), 1984 
Occurrence:
Venezuela, Panama, Cuba, The Bahamas, Belize 
Size:
bis zu 3cm 
Temperature:
25°C - 33°C 
Food:
Filter feeder, Fitoplankton, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
Wyłącznie dla ekspertów! Bardzo trudny w hodowli! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Clathria abietina
  • Clathria abrolhosensis
  • Clathria acanthostyli
  • Clathria acanthotoxa
  • Clathria acarnoides
  • Clathria aceratoobtusa
  • Clathria achelata
  • Clathria aculeofila
  • Clathria adioristica
  • Clathria affinis
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-02-14 17:03:45 

Husbandry

(Alcolado, 1984)

Synonyms:
Clathria venosa (Alcolado, 1984)
Microciona venosa Alcolado, 1984

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Clathria (Thalysias) venosa

Last comment in the discussion about Clathria (Thalysias) venosa