Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Doriprismatica tibboeli



Profile

lexID:
8924 
AphiaID:
597386 
Scientific:
Doriprismatica tibboeli 
German:
Prachtsternschnecke 
English:
Nudibranch 
Category:
Ślimaki nagoskrzelne 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Doriprismatica (Genus) > tibboeli (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Valdés & M. J. Adams, ), 2005 
Occurrence:
Indonesia, Sulawesi 
Size:
1.5 cm - 2.5 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 29°C 
Food:
gąbki, specjalista pokarmowy! 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for home aquaria! 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-11-06 19:37:09 

Husbandry

Doriprismatica tibboeli (Valdés & M. J. Adams, 2005)

Doriprismatica tibboeli is found only in Sulawesi, Indonesia. This sea slug feeds on sponges.

Very similar is Doriprismatica atromarginata (with a white body colour).Doriprismatica tibboeli have a yellow to yellowish body colour.

Synonym:
Glossodoris tibboeli

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Euctenidiacea (Suborder) > Doridacea (Infraorder) > Doridoidea (Superfamily) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Doriprismatica (Genus) > Doriprismatica tibboeli (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Doriprismatica tibboeli

Last comment in the discussion about Doriprismatica tibboeli


Co to jest?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.