Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Eviota distigma


Profile

lexID:
6663 
Scientific:
Eviota distigma 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Distigma Eviota 
Category:
Babki 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Eviota (Genus) > distigma (Species) 
Initial determination:
Jordan & Seale, 1906 
Occurrence:
Red Sea, Tuamoto Islands, the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Marschall Islands, Palau, Thailand, the Andaman Sea, Guam, Kiribati, New Caledonia, Samoa, Fiji, Indonesia, Mauritius, Pitcairn Islands, Tonga, Australia, India, Réunion , Northern Mariana Islands, the Seychelles, Great Barrier Reef, Indo Pacific, Micronesia, Ocean Indyjski, Samoa Amerykańskie 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Zoobenthos, Amphipods, Fish eggs, artemia, Daphnia salina, larwy artemii, oczliki, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
Łatwy  
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-26 17:28:16 

Husbandry

Jordan & Seale, 1906

Synonym: Eviota stigmapteron Smith, 1958

Systematik: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Eviota

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Eviota distigma

Last comment in the discussion about Eviota distigma