Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Sphyrna lewini

Sphyrna lewiniis commonly referred to as Scalloped Hammerhead. Difficulty in the aquarium: Wyłącznie dla ekspertów! Bardzo trudny w hodowli!. A aquarium size of at least 2000000 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber sea-shepherd

Hammerhaie




Uploaded by sea-shepherd.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
3797 
AphiaID:
105816 
Scientific:
Sphyrna lewini 
German:
Bogenstirn-Hammerhai 
English:
Scalloped Hammerhead 
Category:
Rekiny 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Elasmobranchii (Class) > Carcharhiniformes (Order) > Sphyrnidae (Family) > Sphyrna (Genus) > lewini (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Griffith & Smith, ), 1834 
Sea depth:
1 - 1000 Meter 
Size:
355 cm - 420 cm 
Weight:
152,4 kg 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Tank:
~ 2000000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Wyłącznie dla ekspertów! Bardzo trudny w hodowli! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
Red List:
Vulnerable (VU) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-18 13:59:07 

Info

Synonyms:
Cestracion leeuwenii Day, 1865
Cestracion oceanica Garman, 1913
Sphyrna diplana Springer, 1941
Sphyrna leweni (Griffith & Smith, 1834) (misspelling)
Zygaena erythraea Klunzinger, 1871
Zygaena indica van Hasselt, 1823
Zygaena lewini Griffith & Smith, 1834

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Commonly

Hammerhaie
1
Baby-Hammerhai
1
Bogenstirn-Hammerhai
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss