Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Phytonic Tropic Marin Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Phyllidia rueppelii


Profile

lexID:
1283 
AphiaID:
537013 
Scientific:
Phyllidia rueppelii 
German:
Ruppells Warzenschnecke 
English:
Warty Sea Slug, Ruppell's Warty Slug 
Category:
Ślimaki nagoskrzelne 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Phyllidiidae (Family) > Phyllidia (Genus) > rueppelii (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bergh, ), 1869 
Occurrence:
Papua New Guinea, Venezuela, Great Barrier Reef, Solomon Islands, Australia, Philippines, Palau, Thailand, Fiji, Red Sea 
Sea depth:
3 - 24 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 4cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 29°C 
Food:
gąbki, specjalista pokarmowy! 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-06-22 20:16:56 

Husbandry

(Bergh, 1869)

Synonyms:
Fryeria pustulosa Gray, 1853
Fryeria rueppelii Bergh, 1869

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Euctenidiacea (Suborder) > Doridacea (Infraorder) > Phyllidioidea (Superfamily) > Phyllidiidae (Family) > Phyllidia (Genus) > Phyllidia rueppelii (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Phyllidia rueppelii

Last comment in the discussion about Phyllidia rueppelii


Co to jest?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.