Fauna Marin GmbHAqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gobiodon ceramensis

...

Copyright Sabine Penisson

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9321 
Scientific:
Gobiodon ceramensis 
German:
Korallengrundel 
English:
Ceram coralgoby 
Category:
Babki 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiodon (Genus) > ceramensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, 1853) 
Occurrence:
Great Barrier Reef, Micronesia, Papua New Guinea, Papua, Indonesia, Australia, Moluccas, Palau 
Size:
bis zu 3.5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Copepods, artemia, bezkręgowce, Daphnia salina, larwy artemii, zooplankton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Średnio trudny 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
non-toxic 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-02-16 17:01:56 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1853)

Very special thanks for the first photo of Gobiodon ceramensis to Sabine Penisson aus Frankreich!

Synonym:
Gobius ceramensis Bleeker, 1853

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Gobiodon (Genus) > Gobiodon ceramensis (Species)


Stockliste




Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gobiodon ceramensis

Last comment in the discussion about Gobiodon ceramensis