Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Scyliorhinus stellaris

Scyliorhinus stellarisis commonly referred to as Nursehound. Difficulty in the aquarium: Dla zaawansowanych. A aquarium size of at least 5000 Liter is recommended.


Profilbild Urheber Chewbacca

Scyliorhinus stellaris Ei (c) Robin Gauff

Egg of Scyliorhinus stellaris


Uploaded by Chewbacca.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
915 
AphiaID:
105815 
Scientific:
Scyliorhinus stellaris 
German:
Großgefleckter Katzenhai 
English:
Nursehound 
Category:
Rekiny 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Elasmobranchii (Class) > Carcharhiniformes (Order) > Scyliorhinidae (Family) > Scyliorhinus (Genus) > stellaris (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Linnaeus, ), 1758 
Size:
bis zu 170cm 
Temperature:
10°C - 16°C 
Tank:
~ 5000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Dla zaawansowanych 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2005-09-02 21:38:41 

Info

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms:
Scyllium acanthonotum De Filippi, 1857
Scyllium catulus Müller & Henle, 1838
Squalus stellaris Linnaeus, 1758

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Elasmobranchii (Class) > Neoselachii (Subclass) > Selachii (Infraclass) > Galeomorphi (Superorder) > Carcharhiniformes (Order) > Scyliorhinidae (Family) > Scyliorhinus (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Juvenile

Juveniles Tier
1

Commonly

Scyliorhinus stellaris Ei (c) Robin Gauff
1
copyright Prof. Dr. Robert A. Patzner
1
Copyright Prof. Dr. Robert A. Patzner
1
S. stellaris
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss