Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Thorunna florens



Profile

lexID:
7790 
Scientific:
Thorunna florens 
German:
Nacktschnecke 
English:
Nudibranch 
Category:
Ślimaki nagoskrzelne 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Thorunna (Genus) > florens (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Baba, ), 1949 
Occurrence:
Western Pacific Ocean, Australia, Lembeh Strait, Komodo (Komodo Island), Thailand, Hong Kong, Japonia, Ocean Indyjski 
Size:
1.2 cm - 2 cm 
Temperature:
21°C - 27°C 
Food:
No reliable information available, gąbki, specjalista pokarmowy! 
Difficulty:
Nie nadaje się do akwariów! 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-12-22 14:12:48 

Husbandry

Thorunna florens (Baba, 1949)

Tha backgroundcolour is rose with two longitudinal lines and purple spots around the body near the mantle margin.Rhinophores and gills are orange. There are colour variation of Thorunna florens.

Synonym:
Babaina florens
Glossodoris florens

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Euctenidiacea (Suborder) > Doridacea (Infraorder) > Doridoidea (Superfamily) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Thorunna (Genus) > Thorunna florens (Species)

Pictures

Spawn

1

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Thorunna florens

Last comment in the discussion about Thorunna florens