ExtremcoralsAquafair

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pachycerianthus solitarius

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
5928 
Scientific:
Pachycerianthus solitarius 
German:
Zylinderrose 
English:
Tube anemone, burrowing anemone 
Category:
Ukwiały rurkowe 
Synonyms:
  • Cerianthus solitarius (Rapp, 1829)
  • Tubularia solitaria (Rapp, 1829)
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Ceriantharia (Order) > Cerianthidae (Family) > Pachycerianthus (Genus) > solitarius (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Rapp, 1829) 
Occurrence:
Portugal, Spain, Adria (the Adriatic Sea), the Mediterranean Sea, the Black Sea, Azory 
Size:
bis zu 14cm 
Temperature:
°C - 22°C 
Food:
Copepods, artemia, bezkręgowce, Daphnia salina, drobny suchy pokarm, larwy artemii, mysis, narybek, oczliki, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
Wyłącznie dla ekspertów! Bardzo trudny w hodowli! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
non-toxic 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-08-23 22:10:21 

Husbandry

(Rapp, 1829)


Synonyms:
Cerianthus solitarius (Rapp, 1829)
Tubularia solitaria Rapp, 1829

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pachycerianthus solitarius

Last comment in the discussion about Pachycerianthus solitarius