Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Nitribiotic Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Actinoporus elongatus


Profile

lexID:
12777 
AphiaID:
289351 
Scientific:
Actinoporus elongatus 
German:
Seeanemone 
English:
Sand-dwelling Anemone 
Category:
Ukwiały 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Capneidae (Family) > Actinoporus (Genus) > elongatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Carlgren, 1900 
Occurrence:
Singapore, Australia, the Cape Verde Archipelago, Guadeloupe, Queensland, Jamaica, India, Mozambique, Brazylia, Dominika, Ocean Indyjski 
Sea depth:
0 - 2 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 5,2cm 
Temperature:
27°C - 30°C 
Food:
Copepods, Carnivore, Amphipods, azooxanthellat, nonphotosynthetic, bezkręgowce, Daphnia salina, narybek, skorupiaki, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-02-13 18:13:46 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Actinoporus elegans Carlgren, 1900
Actinoporus elongates

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Actinoporus elongatus

Last comment in the discussion about Actinoporus elongatus