Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Tritonia manicata



Profile

lexID:
6779 
AphiaID:
141736 
Scientific:
Tritonia manicata 
German:
Nacktschnecke 
English:
Tritonia Manicata 
Category:
Ślimaki nagoskrzelne 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Tritoniidae (Family) > Tritonia (Genus) > manicata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Deshayes, 1853 
Occurrence:
the British Isles, Adria (the Adriatic Sea), the Mediterranean Sea, European Coasts, Bay of Biscay, East-Atlantic Ocean, the Cape Verde Archipelago 
Size:
bis zu 1.3cm 
Temperature:
1°C - 23°C 
Food:
No reliable information available 
Difficulty:
Wyłącznie dla ekspertów! Bardzo trudny w hodowli! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-02-16 13:10:41 

Husbandry

Deshayes, 1853

Synonyms:
Candiella villafranca Vayssière, 1901
Duvaucelia gracilis Risso, 1826
Nemocephala marmorata Costa A., 1867
Tritonia moesta Bergh, 1884 (synonym)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Tritonia manicata

Last comment in the discussion about Tritonia manicata