Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Delesseria sanguinea

Delesseria sanguineais commonly referred to as Sea beech. Difficulty in the aquarium: Średnio trudny. A aquarium size of at least 300 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus Schottland


Courtesy of the author Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland Please visit www.natuurlijkmooi.net for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6252 
AphiaID:
144744 
Scientific:
Delesseria sanguinea 
German:
Blutroter Seeampfer 
English:
Sea Beech 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Rhodophyta (Phylum) > Florideophyceae (Class) > Ceramiales (Order) > Delesseriaceae (Family) > Delesseria (Genus) > sanguinea (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Hudson) J.V.Lamouroux, 1813 
Sea depth:
0 - 37 Meter 
Size:
5 cm - 25 cm 
Temperature:
12°C - 23°C 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
Średnio trudny 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-02-27 08:27:05 

Info

(Hudson) J.V.Lamouroux, 1813

Synonyms:
Delesseria sanguinea f. filiformis Levring, 1940
Delesseria sanguinea var. lanceolata C.Agardh, 1822
Delesseria sanguinea var. latifolia Carmichael, 1833
Fucus sanguineus Hudson, 1762
Hydrolapathum sanguineum (Hudson) Stackhouse, 1809
Sphaerococcus sanguineus (Hudson) Wahlenberg, 1826
Wormskioldia sanguinea (Hudson) Spengel, 1827

External links

  1. Algae Base (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Habitas (Encyclopedia of Marine Life of Britain and Ireland) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. MarLIN - The Marine Life Information Network (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. Seaweed.ie (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  6. Uni Kiel (de). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  7. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Blutroter Seeampfer (Delesseria sanguinea) - Ausgeblichenes Stadium
1
© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus Schottland
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss