Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Coryphopterus humeralis

...

Foto: Bali, Indonesien

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12463 
AphiaID:
276428 
Scientific:
Coryphopterus humeralis 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Shoulderspot Sandgoby, Sidespot Sandgoby 
Category:
Babki 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Coryphopterus (Genus) > humeralis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Randall, 2001 
Occurrence:
Solomon Islands, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Taiwan, French Polynesia, Vanuatu, Israel, Corea, Papua New Guinea, Red Sea, Spratly Islands, Eritrea, Timor Sea, Western Australia, Jordan, Myanmar, Queensland, Saudi Arabia, Thailand, Great Barrier Reef, Vietnam, Malaysia, Paracel-Islands, The Ryukyu Islands, Australia, Sudan, Fiji, Tonga, Indonesia, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, New Caledonia, Raja Amat, Ashmore and Cartier Islands, the Seychelles, Djibouti, Timor, India, Wallis and Futuna, Yemen, (the) Maldives, Philippines, Chiny, Egipt, Japonia, Ocean Indyjski 
Sea depth:
3 - 30 Meter 
Size:
3,2 cm - 4,4 cm 
Temperature:
26°C - 29°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, bezkręgowce, Daphnia salina, mysis, skorupiaki, zooplankton 
Difficulty:
Wyłącznie dla ekspertów! Bardzo trudny w hodowli! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-10-04 16:29:26 

Husbandry

Synonym: Fusigobius humeralis

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Coryphopterus humeralis

Last comment in the discussion about Coryphopterus humeralis