Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Conglomeratusclera coerulea


Profile

lexID:
11875 
AphiaID:
1304885 
Scientific:
Conglomeratusclera coerulea 
German:
Weichkoralle, "Blaue Xenie" 
English:
Soft Coral 
Category:
Koralowce miękkie 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Xeniidae (Family) > Conglomeratusclera (Genus) > coerulea (Species) 
Initial determination:
(May, ), 1898 
Occurrence:
Australia, Philippines, Cebu, Lembeh Strait, Sulawesi, Borneo (Kalimantan), Indonesia, The Ryukyu Islands, Celebes Sea, Mozambique, Taiwan, Coral sea, Zanzibar, Bunaken, Chiny 
Sea depth:
2 - 28 Meter 
Size:
3 cm - 8,5 cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 28°C 
Food:
Dissolved organic substances, Dissolved inorganic substances, światło/zooksantelle 
Difficulty:
Łatwy  
Offspring:
Easy to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-01-04 15:33:40 

Captive breeding / propagation

Conglomeratusclera coerulea daje się rozmnażać i w handlu dostępne są zwierzta z hodowli. Bądź człowiekiem, ulżyj środowisku i kup zwierzę z hodowli, zamiast z odłowu.

Husbandry

Synonym: Cespitularia coerula (May, 1898)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Conglomeratusclera coerulea

Last comment in the discussion about Conglomeratusclera coerulea