Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Trinchesia albocrusta



Profile

lexID:
10523 
AphiaID:
1037416 
Scientific:
Trinchesia albocrusta 
German:
Fadenschnecke 
English:
Nudibranch 
Category:
Ślimaki nagoskrzelne 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Trinchesiidae (Family) > Trinchesia (Genus) > albocrusta (Species) 
Initial determination:
(MacFarland, ), 1966 
Occurrence:
Gulf of California, USA, Maksyk (Wschodnim Pacyfiku) 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 0,8cm 
Temperature:
°C - 10°C 
Food:
Hydrozoa polyps, specjalista pokarmowy! 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-06-11 20:37:54 

Husbandry

Trinchesia albocrusta (MacFarland, 1966)

Trinchesia species feed on hydroids, and have uniseriate radulae with polydentate radular teeth.

Synonyms:
Cratena albocrusta MacFarland, 1966
Cuthona albocrusta (MacFarland, 1966)
Tenellia albocrusta (MacFarland, 1966)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Trinchesia albocrusta

Last comment in the discussion about Trinchesia albocrusta